13 OSPREY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 OSPREY LANE
Mblu
0094/A 0086/ / /
Acct#
011972
Owner
CHMIELNICKI STEVEN
Assessment
$752,400
Appraisal
$752,400
PID
101803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,100$221,300$752,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,100$221,300$752,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHMIELNICKI STEVEN
Co-OwnerCHI JAMIN C
Address15 OSPREY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$442,000
Book & Page 18185/61
Sale Date02/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHMIELNICKI STEVEN$442,00018185/6102/27/2020
FLETCHER LOUISE J/BENNETT A TRUSTEES$018183/65902/27/2020
FLETCHER LOUISE J/BENNETT A TRUSTEES$017977/57806/10/2019
FLETCHER NANCY J$435,00013435/020109/08/2003
BALDWIN FREDERICK JR INC$012507/034502/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost: $623,731
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,598 1,598
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 408 408
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 420 210
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 493 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 420 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   5,251 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$221,300
Appraised Value$221,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,400$221,300$696,700
2023$475,400$221,300$696,700
2022$444,700$221,300$666,000
2021$372,300$163,400$535,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,400$221,300$696,700
2023$475,400$221,300$696,700
2022$444,700$221,300$666,000
2021$372,300$163,400$535,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps