47 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/U / /
Acct#
011976
Owner
LEMA MARCO A GUAMAN
Assessment
$740,800
Appraisal
$740,800
PID
101822
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,500$217,300$740,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,500$217,300$740,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMA MARCO A GUAMAN
Co-Owner
Address47 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$829,000
Book & Page 19764/748
Sale Date10/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMA MARCO A GUAMAN$829,00019764/74810/15/2025
ROWLEY ROGER R JR$525,00018477/42012/04/2020
DECATO MICHAEL R/SHARON E$396,50012934/011205/23/2003
ABBOTT JOSHUA R/CLAYTON E$60,00012934/010905/23/2003
ABBOTT LAURETTA/JUNE TRUSTEES$40,0003468/023004/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $626,512
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$520,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,171 1,171
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,159 1,159
FOPPORCH, OPEN 201 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,159 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 469 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 702 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,101 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$217,300
Appraised Value$217,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,600$217,300$663,900
2023$446,600$204,100$650,700
2022$446,600$184,300$630,900
2021$373,800$164,600$538,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,600$217,300$663,900
2023$446,600$204,100$650,700
2022$446,600$184,300$630,900
2021$373,800$164,600$538,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps