20 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/M / /
Acct#
011977
Owner
WITTET NEIL A
Assessment
$1,115,400
Appraisal
$1,115,400
PID
101823
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,100$208,300$1,115,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,100$208,300$1,115,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWITTET NEIL A
Co-OwnerWINTON-WITTET KAREN L
Address20 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19672/31
Sale Date06/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WITTET NEIL A$019672/3106/04/2025
WITTET NEIL A$725,00014708/088812/13/2005
STEARNS JOHN M/JULIE A$013971/016102/17/2004
STEARNS JOHN M$70,00013971/015802/17/2004
EASTMAN INC$144,50012529/018202/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,188
Replacement Cost: $1,027,541
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$873,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,850 1,850
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,586 1,586
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 752 752
CANCANOPY 90 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 674 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   6,144 4,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  480.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$838,300$208,300$1,046,600
2023$838,300$130,200$968,500
2022$754,400$130,200$884,600
2021$635,100$130,200$765,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$838,300$208,300$1,046,600
2023$838,300$130,200$968,500
2022$754,400$130,200$884,600
2021$635,100$130,200$765,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps