103 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/K / /
Acct#
011978
Owner
TWOMEY TERRI-ANN - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,158,100
Appraisal
$1,158,100
PID
101824
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,700$303,400$1,158,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,700$303,400$1,158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTWOMEY TERRI-ANN - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTWOMEY REVOC TRUST
Address1593 OLD ORCHARD ST
W HARRISON, NY 10604
Sale Price$1,250,000
Book & Page 19541/845
Sale Date10/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWOMEY TERRI-ANN - TRUSTEE$1,250,00019541/84510/25/2024
CHAMBERS BRETT A/JENNIFER C$625,00016409/089309/07/2012
DURGIN MURIEL L TRUSTEE$015722/056808/27/2009
DURGIN MURIEL$699,50014089/069805/13/2004
DLJ CORP$625,00012045/028410/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,370
Replacement Cost: $931,888
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$792,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:00
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,936 1,936
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,455 1,455
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 944 944
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 70 35
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 98 0
PTOPATIO 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
   6,319 4,370
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 224
Replacement Cost: $60,873
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:00
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 224 224
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 224 0
   448 224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Land$303,400
Appraised Value$303,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$788,000$283,200$1,071,200
2023$788,500$256,200$1,044,700
2022$725,100$212,400$937,500
2021$609,400$185,400$794,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$788,000$283,200$1,071,200
2023$788,500$256,200$1,044,700
2022$725,100$212,400$937,500
2021$609,400$185,400$794,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps