7 FERRIN WOODS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FERRIN WOODS
Mblu
0089/ 0058/G / /
Acct#
011547
Owner
GMELCH MATTHEW R/MARTINA
Assessment
$814,900
Appraisal
$814,900
PID
10183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,300$223,600$814,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,300$223,600$814,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGMELCH MATTHEW R/MARTINA
Co-Owner
Address7 FERRIN WOODS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,819
Book & Page 18060/301
Sale Date10/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GMELCH MATTHEW R/MARTINA$395,81918060/30110/01/2019
CHASE CUSTOM HOMES & FINANCE INC$120,00017857/46211/28/2018
PENSCO TRUST CO CUSTODIAN FBO$132,00017406/059501/18/2017
JASPER LLC$016766/026301/09/2014
HANLEY CONSTANCE ET AL$014951/065407/21/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $575,906
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,012 1,012
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,012 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   4,212 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Land$223,600
Appraised Value$223,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$46,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,000$223,600$728,600
2023$459,900$165,600$625,500
2022$464,700$165,600$630,300
2021$392,400$149,000$541,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,000$223,600$728,600
2023$459,900$165,600$625,500
2022$464,700$165,600$630,300
2021$392,400$149,000$541,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps