5 FERRIN WOODS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FERRIN WOODS
Mblu
0089/ 0058/H / /
Acct#
011548
Owner
INGLESE JOHN C/MICHELE A
Assessment
$859,000
Appraisal
$859,000
PID
10184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,000$227,000$859,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,000$227,000$859,000

Owner of Record
OwnerINGLESE JOHN C/MICHELE A
Co-Owner
Address5 FERRIN WOODS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$439,400
Book & Page 16797/0001
Sale Date03/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
INGLESE JOHN C/MICHELE A$439,40016797/000103/27/2014
JASPER LLC$016766/026301/09/2014
JASPER LLC$016698/065209/10/2013
HANLEY CONSTANCE$014951/065607/21/2006
SMITH JAMES C$01303/001501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,182
Replacement Cost: $668,560
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,364 1,364
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,028 1,028
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 790 790
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 574 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,044 3,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Frontage
Land$227,000
Appraised Value$227,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,800$227,000$749,800
2023$522,800$168,100$690,900
2022$522,800$168,100$690,900
2021$437,800$151,300$589,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,800$227,000$749,800
2023$522,800$168,100$690,900
2022$522,800$168,100$690,900
2021$437,800$151,300$589,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps