19 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0034/J / /
Acct#
011979
Owner
DENNISON SEAN
Assessment
$530,100
Appraisal
$530,100
PID
101842
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$139,700$530,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$139,700$530,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNISON SEAN
Co-Owner
Address19 GREAT PASTURE LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$90,000
Book & Page 17700/0549
Sale Date04/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DENNISON SEAN$90,00017700/054904/23/2018
MOULTON LEON R/DAVID S$012535/025402/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $415,345
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   4,416 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$139,700
Appraised Value$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,000$139,700$492,700
2023$356,800$116,400$473,200
2022$337,100$122,600$459,700
2021$282,900$115,600$398,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,000$139,700$492,700
2023$356,800$116,400$473,200
2022$337,100$122,600$459,700
2021$282,900$115,600$398,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps