18 MILL RIDGE FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MILL RIDGE FARM LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0065/C / /
Acct#
011553
Owner
FERNALD JASON L
Assessment
$773,300
Appraisal
$773,300
PID
10189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$259,800$773,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,500$259,800$773,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNALD JASON L
Co-OwnerLASCELLES-FERNALD GWENDOLYN C
Address18 MILL RIDGE FARM LN # 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$453,675
Book & Page 16858/0622
Sale Date07/22/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERNALD JASON L$453,67516858/062207/22/2014
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$408,66816686/011108/29/2013
BROWN DENNIS$015478/073908/14/2008
BROWN LUMBER CO INC$015106/092702/28/2007
BROWN LUMBER CO INC$100,00012353/009812/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,907
Replacement Cost: $551,236
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 908 908
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 908 681
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 636 318
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 908 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,188 1,907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.83
Frontage
Land$259,800
Appraised Value$259,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,800$184,600$644,400
2023$459,800$184,600$644,400
2022$430,200$184,600$614,800
2021$360,300$151,400$511,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$459,800$184,600$644,400
2023$459,800$184,600$644,400
2022$430,200$184,600$614,800
2021$360,300$151,400$511,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps