15 GREENACRE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GREENACRE DRIVE
Mblu
0059/ 0012/P / /
Acct#
011984
Owner
LEAVEY BARBARA E
Assessment
$693,400
Appraisal
$693,400
PID
101902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$254,200$693,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,200$254,200$693,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVEY BARBARA E
Co-Owner
Address15 GREENACRE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 17412/0858
Sale Date01/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEAVEY BARBARA E$385,00017412/085801/27/2017
KETTLES EDGAR/SHARRON J$159,00014910/029007/27/2006
GOODRICH ALBION W/MARILYN$014117/091305/20/2004
MIC-MAC MOTEL INC$00/0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $511,169
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,744 1,744
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 462 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,744 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,350 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$254,200
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$254,200$659,100
2023$419,200$197,000$616,200
2022$385,400$181,100$566,500
2021$323,900$158,900$482,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,900$254,200$659,100
2023$419,200$197,000$616,200
2022$385,400$181,100$566,500
2021$323,900$158,900$482,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps