24 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0079/D / /
Acct#
011558
Owner
MORSE DANIEL D/GAIL A
Assessment
$1,576,500
Appraisal
$1,576,500
PID
10194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$977,200$599,300$1,576,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$977,200$599,300$1,576,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE DANIEL D/GAIL A
Co-Owner
Address24 SENTRY HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$187,500
Book & Page 10365/0106
Sale Date12/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORSE DANIEL D/GAIL A$187,50010365/010612/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,641
Replacement Cost: $1,110,415
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$977,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,202 2,202
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,260 945
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 988 494
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 468 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,202 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 132 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   8,494 3,641

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$599,300
Appraised Value$599,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$900,000$599,300$1,499,300
2023$900,000$502,300$1,402,300
2022$828,100$431,800$1,259,900
2021$694,300$232,700$927,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$900,000$599,300$1,499,300
2023$900,000$502,300$1,402,300
2022$828,100$431,800$1,259,900
2021$694,300$232,700$927,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps