11 CARWIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CARWIN DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0027/H / /
Acct#
011560
Owner
STURNIOLO VINCENT/DENISE
Assessment
$1,071,400
Appraisal
$1,071,400
PID
10196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,800$227,600$1,071,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,800$227,600$1,071,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTURNIOLO VINCENT/DENISE
Co-Owner
Address11 CARWIN DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 13412/0136
Sale Date09/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STURNIOLO VINCENT/DENISE$210,00013412/013609/02/2003
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$013412/013509/02/2003
CARR CATHLEEN M$011872/024808/13/2002
CARR JOHN P III$010372/003401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $991,675
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$842,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,106 2,106
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 924 924
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 642 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,358 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 352 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 194 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,458 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 451 0
   9,349 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Land$227,600
Appraised Value$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$777,400$227,600$1,005,000
2023$777,400$227,600$1,005,000
2022$715,400$227,600$943,000
2021$621,400$212,500$833,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$777,400$227,600$1,005,000
2023$777,400$227,600$1,005,000
2022$715,400$227,600$943,000
2021$621,400$212,500$833,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps