33 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
Mblu
0089/ 0014/Y / /
Acct#
011563
Owner
MEWER RICHARD C/ALYSSA M
Assessment
$802,800
Appraisal
$802,800
PID
10199
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,700$191,100$802,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,700$191,100$802,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEWER RICHARD C/ALYSSA M
Co-Owner
Address33 LINSCOTT RD S
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$151,000
Book & Page 15228/0820
Sale Date07/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEWER RICHARD C/ALYSSA M$151,00015228/082007/31/2007
CHAGNON SUZANNE F/SCOTT D$015136/072104/13/2007
CHAGNON SUZANNE F/SCOTT D$145,00014537/086007/21/2005
WHITE PATTEN D TRUSTEE$013822/027712/23/2003
WHITE PATTEN D$010302/034001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,506
Replacement Cost: $684,721
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,386 1,386
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FOPPORCH, OPEN 590 0
SLBSLAB 808 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,386 0
   6,410 2,506

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,0001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.94
Frontage
Land$191,100
Appraised Value$191,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  196.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,200$191,100$701,300
2023$510,200$141,600$651,800
2022$510,200$148,700$658,900
2021$451,900$133,800$585,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,200$191,100$701,300
2023$510,200$141,600$651,800
2022$510,200$148,700$658,900
2021$451,900$133,800$585,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps