14 HICKORY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HICKORY LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0017/G / /
Acct#
012000
Owner
TASSINARY GERARD/DARLENE
Assessment
$1,433,100
Appraisal
$1,433,100
PID
102042
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,500$542,600$1,433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,500$542,600$1,433,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTASSINARY GERARD/DARLENE
Co-Owner
Address14 HICKORY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$885,000
Book & Page 17207/0489
Sale Date03/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TASSINARY GERARD/DARLENE$885,00017207/048903/30/2016
CIVALI JOHN A/LYNN J$402,50014980/009510/11/2006
TRACY MICHAEL$300,00012677/034403/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,565
Replacement Cost: $964,595
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$819,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,833 2,833
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 732 732
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 726 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 208 0
PTOPATIO 248 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,101 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 628 0
   7,584 3,565

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Land$542,600
Appraised Value$542,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$27,0001
FOPPORCH OPEN  216.00 S.F.$1,5001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  488.00 S.F.$29,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$821,700$447,600$1,269,300
2023$848,600$447,600$1,296,200
2022$773,600$447,600$1,221,200
2021$655,100$271,300$926,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$821,700$447,600$1,269,300
2023$848,600$447,600$1,296,200
2022$773,600$447,600$1,221,200
2021$655,100$271,300$926,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps