8 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/F / /
Acct#
012002
Owner
SCHWAB GREGORY M/JULIETTE
Assessment
$753,700
Appraisal
$753,700
PID
102064
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,000$209,700$753,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,000$209,700$753,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWAB GREGORY M/JULIETTE
Co-Owner
Address8 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$445,000
Book & Page 16821/0059
Sale Date05/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHWAB GREGORY M/JULIETTE$445,00016821/005905/16/2014
LEDONNE JOHN B/ROSEMARY R$390,00013579/030310/09/2003
BOURQUE OSWALD$133,00012756/006704/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost: $624,654
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,046 1,046
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 956 956
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 950 950
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 616 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
PTOPATIO 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 96 0
   4,228 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,000$209,700$707,700
2023$498,000$131,100$629,100
2022$458,900$131,100$590,000
2021$386,500$131,100$517,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,000$209,700$707,700
2023$498,000$131,100$629,100
2022$458,900$131,100$590,000
2021$386,500$131,100$517,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps