6 TRIPLE G FARM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TRIPLE G FARM
Mblu
0090/ 0084/U / /
Acct#
011576
Owner
ROSEN MARK B/KRISTA T
Assessment
$829,800
Appraisal
$829,800
PID
10207
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,800$204,000$829,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$625,800$204,000$829,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSEN MARK B/KRISTA T
Co-Owner
Address6 TRIPLE G FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 16011/0062
Sale Date12/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSEN MARK B/KRISTA T$500,00016011/006212/15/2010
MCKIE ROBERT C JR/CARRIE L$015303/042111/15/2007
MCKIE CARRIE$015303/041711/15/2007
MCKIE CARRIE$010414/034701/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,466
Replacement Cost: $731,991
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 762 762
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 225 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 302 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 258 0
   5,403 3,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$204,000
Appraised Value$204,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,100$204,000$784,100
2023$580,100$151,100$731,200
2022$542,900$151,100$694,000
2021$454,900$136,000$590,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,100$204,000$784,100
2023$580,100$151,100$731,200
2022$542,900$151,100$694,000
2021$454,900$136,000$590,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps