7 TRIPLE G FARM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TRIPLE G FARM
Mblu
0090/ 0084/R / /
Acct#
011577
Owner
SHURMAITIS KELSEY W/JOSEPH M
Assessment
$692,300
Appraisal
$692,300
PID
10208
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,600$210,700$692,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,600$210,700$692,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHURMAITIS KELSEY W/JOSEPH M
Co-Owner
Address7 TRIPLE G FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$469,500
Book & Page 18215/722
Sale Date04/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHURMAITIS KELSEY W/JOSEPH M$469,50018215/72204/06/2020
ROSE TONI A/CURT$429,00017471/027505/12/2017
YORK RIVER LLC$84,00016613/052205/31/2013
MCKIE MADELINE$015303/041911/15/2007
MCKIE MADELINE$010414/034901/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $507,841
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   4,264 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Land$210,700
Appraised Value$210,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,400$210,700$638,100
2023$431,900$156,000$587,900
2022$408,700$156,000$564,700
2021$346,300$140,400$486,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,400$210,700$638,100
2023$431,900$156,000$587,900
2022$408,700$156,000$564,700
2021$346,300$140,400$486,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps