4 TRIPLE G FARM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TRIPLE G FARM
Mblu
0090/ 0084/T / /
Acct#
011578
Owner
MCKIE ROBERT C JR/CARRIE L
Assessment
$792,500
Appraisal
$792,500
PID
10209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,700$195,800$792,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,700$195,800$792,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKIE ROBERT C JR/CARRIE L
Co-Owner
Address4 TRIPLE G FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16239/0374
Sale Date01/06/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCKIE ROBERT C JR/CARRIE L$016239/037401/06/2012
MCKIE ROBERT C JR$010415/000101/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $609,553
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 256 256
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 256 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 768 0
   3,840 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$195,800
Appraised Value$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  540.00 S.F.$48,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,000$195,800$731,800
2023$563,800$145,100$708,900
2022$498,700$145,100$643,800
2021$421,300$130,600$551,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,000$195,800$731,800
2023$563,800$145,100$708,900
2022$498,700$145,100$643,800
2021$421,300$130,600$551,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps