6 MICHAEL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MICHAEL DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0055/I / /
Acct#
011581
Owner
BRODSKY MATTHEW H/GEORGINA K
Assessment
$1,008,000
Appraisal
$1,008,000
PID
10210
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,200$195,800$1,008,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$812,200$195,800$1,008,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRODSKY MATTHEW H/GEORGINA K
Co-Owner
Address6 MICHAEL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$112,500
Book & Page 12692/0130
Sale Date04/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRODSKY MATTHEW H/GEORGINA K$112,50012692/013004/02/2003
FULIS KIMON/LAURIE$100,00010424/000201/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,172
Replacement Cost: $946,150
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$804,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 268 0
   6,756 4,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$195,800
Appraised Value$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$748,800$195,800$944,600
2023$748,800$153,100$901,900
2022$689,700$153,100$842,800
2021$579,900$124,600$704,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$748,800$195,800$944,600
2023$748,800$153,100$901,900
2022$689,700$153,100$842,800
2021$579,900$124,600$704,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps