4 MICHAEL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 MICHAEL DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0055/J / /
Acct#
011583
Owner
SCHMID MATTHEW L/MEREDITH
Assessment
$875,500
Appraisal
$875,500
PID
10212
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,200$194,300$875,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,200$194,300$875,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMID MATTHEW L/MEREDITH
Co-Owner
Address4 MICHAEL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 17079/0994
Sale Date08/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHMID MATTHEW L/MEREDITH$535,00017079/099408/17/2015
SILVIA JOHN S/ROBIN A$479,90010704/033006/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $797,208
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$677,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 396 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   6,652 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$194,300
Appraised Value$194,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,100$194,300$761,400
2023$567,100$151,900$719,000
2022$587,100$151,900$739,000
2021$491,100$123,700$614,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,100$194,300$761,400
2023$567,100$151,900$719,000
2022$587,100$151,900$739,000
2021$491,100$123,700$614,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps