1 EDWARD CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 EDWARD CIRCLE
Mblu
0093/ 0055/K / /
Acct#
011584
Owner
NOERDLINGER SUSAN B/MAYO A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$845,400
Appraisal
$845,400
PID
10213
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,900$181,500$845,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,900$181,500$845,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOERDLINGER SUSAN B/MAYO A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSUSAN B NOERDLINGER REV TRUST
Address1 EDWARD CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18094/794
Sale Date10/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOERDLINGER SUSAN B/MAYO A TRUSTEES$018094/79410/21/2019
NOERDLINGER SUSAN B$015617/052204/23/2009
NOERDLINGER MAYO A/SUSAN B$015578/028002/19/2009
NOERDLINGER SUSAN B$479,00010680/031105/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,996
Replacement Cost: $798,861
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$663,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 888 888
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
STPSTOOP 16 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 120 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   6,256 3,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$181,500
Appraised Value$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,200$181,500$733,700
2023$552,200$141,900$694,100
2022$565,600$141,900$707,500
2021$472,700$115,500$588,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,200$181,500$733,700
2023$552,200$141,900$694,100
2022$565,600$141,900$707,500
2021$472,700$115,500$588,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps