32 RUMSEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 RUMSEY ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0031/G / /
Acct#
011585
Owner
BOHLIG CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$800,500
Appraisal
$800,500
PID
10214
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,400$275,100$800,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,400$275,100$800,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOHLIG CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address32 RUMSEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 18201/901
Sale Date03/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOHLIG CHRISTOPHER$400,00018201/90103/20/2020
ROCHELEAU PATRICK$135,00017641/037701/10/2018
CUTTS ROBERT A$30,00010437/004602/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $558,902
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
SLBSLAB 984 0
   3,120 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.84
Frontage
Land$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,000$275,100$764,100
2023$494,200$203,700$697,900
2022$459,400$203,700$663,100
2021$186,200$183,300$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,000$275,100$764,100
2023$494,200$203,700$697,900
2022$459,400$203,700$663,100
2021$186,200$183,300$369,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps