7 MICHAEL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MICHAEL DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0055/D / /
Acct#
011591
Owner
NIELSEN WILLIAM L/DANIELLE A
Assessment
$840,900
Appraisal
$840,900
PID
10217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,300$194,600$840,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,300$194,600$840,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELSEN WILLIAM L/DANIELLE A
Co-Owner
Address7 M ICHAEL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 17158/0556
Sale Date12/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIELSEN WILLIAM L/DANIELLE A$450,00017158/055612/17/2015
BARTON THOMAS M$410,00015760/073711/12/2009
RUNDLETT JOHN L/CHRISTINE P$610,00014232/098709/17/2004
MCCONNELL MATTHEW G$499,00010724/030006/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,780
Replacement Cost: $763,564
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,584 1,188
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   5,335 3,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$194,600
Appraised Value$194,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,600$194,600$770,200
2023$575,600$152,100$727,700
2022$552,000$152,100$704,100
2021$463,400$123,800$587,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,600$194,600$770,200
2023$575,600$152,100$727,700
2022$552,000$152,100$704,100
2021$463,400$123,800$587,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps