11 MICHAEL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MICHAEL DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0055/F / /
Acct#
011592
Owner
COLE THOMAS C/TASCIA E
Assessment
$864,900
Appraisal
$864,900
PID
10218
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,900$191,000$864,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,900$191,000$864,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE THOMAS C/TASCIA E
Co-Owner
Address11 MICHAEL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 11543/0275
Sale Date04/12/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLE THOMAS C/TASCIA E$440,00011543/027504/12/2002
DLJ CORP$265,00010015/013505/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,056
Replacement Cost: $808,643
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$671,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,764 1,764
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,292 1,292
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,764 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   6,128 3,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$191,000
Appraised Value$191,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,800$191,000$751,800
2023$560,800$149,300$710,100
2022$574,400$149,300$723,700
2021$480,300$121,500$601,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$560,800$191,000$751,800
2023$560,800$149,300$710,100
2022$574,400$149,300$723,700
2021$480,300$121,500$601,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps