5 SNOWDIN RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SNOWDIN RIDGE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/N / /
Acct#
011594
Owner
MURRAY WAYNE T/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$868,400
Appraisal
$868,400
PID
10219
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,100$232,300$868,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,100$232,300$868,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY WAYNE T/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address5 SNOWDIN RIDGE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19857/379
Sale Date03/09/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY WAYNE T/PATRICIA A$019857/37903/09/2026
MURRAY WAYNE T/PATRICIA A$478,00017161/076112/31/2015
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$112,00017053/033507/08/2015
SLATTERY JEFFREY S/KATHLEEN A$79,00010450/026602/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,532
Replacement Cost: $681,929
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$634,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,436 1,436
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,436 1,436
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 752 564
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 192 96
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 54 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
PTOPATIO 195 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 195 0
   4,980 3,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Land$232,300
Appraised Value$232,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,400$232,300$801,700
2023$569,400$193,600$763,000
2022$532,800$193,600$726,400
2021$450,900$182,500$633,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,400$232,300$801,700
2023$569,400$193,600$763,000
2022$532,800$193,600$726,400
2021$450,900$182,500$633,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000
201631VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps