55 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/M / /
Acct#
001043
Owner
LYNCH MICHAELLA
Assessment
$414,900
Appraisal
$414,900
PID
1022
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$235,700$414,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$235,700$414,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH MICHAELLA
Co-OwnerBARKSDALE MATTHEW
Address4 OAK FOREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 19821/284
Sale Date01/06/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYNCH MICHAELLA$525,00019821/28401/06/2026
CAIN CURTIS/CLAUDETTE$019431/26204/29/2024
CAIN CURTIS/CLAUDETTE$5,2502904/024003/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 907
Replacement Cost: $229,130
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 672 235
WDKDECK, WOOD 416 0
   1,760 907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$235,700
Appraised Value$235,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$235,700$401,200
2023$169,700$151,500$321,200
2022$154,800$151,500$306,300
2021$130,400$151,500$281,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$235,700$401,200
2023$169,700$151,500$321,200
2022$154,800$151,500$306,300
2021$130,400$151,500$281,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps