17 SPARROW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SPARROW LANE
Mblu
0094/A 0054/ / /
Acct#
011611
Owner
TULLAI LIVING TRUST JOHN W
Assessment
$813,600
Appraisal
$813,600
PID
10227
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,000$209,600$813,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$604,000$209,600$813,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTULLAI LIVING TRUST JOHN W
Co-OwnerMOORES LIVING TRUST JENNIFER B
Address17 SPARROW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19670/584
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TULLAI LIVING TRUST JOHN W$019670/58405/30/2025
TULLAI JOHN W$372,89410969/022909/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,009
Replacement Cost: $713,718
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,250 1,250
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,226 1,226
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,226 245
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,226 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   6,452 3,009

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$10,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$209,600
Appraised Value$209,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,400$209,600$712,000
2023$493,800$209,600$703,400
2022$505,700$209,600$715,300
2021$422,700$154,800$577,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$502,400$209,600$712,000
2023$493,800$209,600$703,400
2022$505,700$209,600$715,300
2021$422,700$154,800$577,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps