1 HALES ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HALES ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0141/ / /
Acct#
001044
Owner
HOLT ZACHARIAH
Assessment
$611,700
Appraisal
$611,700
PID
1023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$159,400$611,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$159,400$611,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLT ZACHARIAH
Co-OwnerCOLLISHAW REBECCA
Address1 HALES RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$292,000
Book & Page 17049/0114
Sale Date06/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLT ZACHARIAH$292,00017049/011406/30/2015
CAIN LEO H HRS$40,0008703/022512/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,180
Replacement Cost: $561,075
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,880 1,880
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,300 1,300
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 428 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 712 0
   4,896 3,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Land$159,400
Appraised Value$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,200$159,400$525,600
2023$307,700$132,900$440,600
2022$306,800$132,900$439,700
2021$261,700$125,200$386,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,200$159,400$525,600
2023$307,700$132,900$440,600
2022$306,800$132,900$439,700
2021$261,700$125,200$386,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps