9 MICHAEL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MICHAEL DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0055/E / /
Acct#
011614
Owner
BETTS JORDAN A/NICOLE C
Assessment
$900,400
Appraisal
$900,400
PID
10230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,400$196,000$900,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,400$196,000$900,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBETTS JORDAN A/NICOLE C
Co-Owner
Address9 MICHAEL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 17846/680
Sale Date11/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BETTS JORDAN A/NICOLE C$520,00017846/68011/12/2018
EDWARDS NINA K$625,00014830/031704/24/2006
PARAGON RELOCATION RESOURCES$625,00014830/031508/18/2005
NORTON STEPHEN/AMY M$494,02412688/011803/28/2003
DLJ CORP$0 /001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,284
Replacement Cost: $841,963
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 246 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   6,730 4,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 12.00 UNITS$4001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$196,000
Appraised Value$196,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$600,700$196,000$796,700
2023$600,700$153,200$753,900
2022$599,900$153,200$753,100
2021$502,000$124,700$626,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$600,700$196,000$796,700
2023$600,700$153,200$753,900
2022$599,900$153,200$753,100
2021$502,000$124,700$626,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps