1771 US ROUTE 1 #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1771 US ROUTE 1 #2
Mblu
0100/ 0038/ 0002/ /
Acct#
012029
Owner
GLOBAL TOWER LLC
Assessment
$572,400
Appraisal
$572,400
PID
102302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$368,900$572,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,500$368,900$572,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOBAL TOWER LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPROP TAX DEPT
PO BOX 723597
ATLANTA, GA 31139-0597
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date08/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLOBAL TOWER LLC$00001/000108/07/2006
SPECTRUM RESOURCES TOWERS$010708/017505/10/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $71,407
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Tele Com Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseTEL X STA MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
SLBSLAB 600 0
   1,200 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$19,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4300
DescriptionTEL X STA MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Land$368,900
Appraised Value$368,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDAFOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$11,3001
TWR1TOWER  150.00 L.F.$112,5001
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  300.00 L.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$368,900$562,900
2023$197,000$340,500$537,500
2022$197,100$340,500$537,600
2021$195,300$226,700$422,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$368,900$562,900
2023$197,000$340,500$537,500
2022$197,100$340,500$537,600
2021$195,300$226,700$422,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps