174 BARTLETT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 BARTLETT ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0041/P / /
Acct#
012031
Owner
BRIDGES MICHAEL/REBECCA
Assessment
$1,142,400
Appraisal
$1,142,400
PID
102322
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,900$241,500$1,142,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,900$241,500$1,142,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGES MICHAEL/REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address174 BARTLETT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 14654/0696
Sale Date10/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIDGES MICHAEL/REBECCA$175,00014654/069610/28/2005
HAPGOOD WAYNE$012882/002805/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,392
Replacement Cost: $995,951
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$846,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,696 1,696
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,696 1,696
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,696 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 728 0
   6,616 3,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$241,500
Appraised Value$241,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  676.00 S.F.$50,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$834,100$241,500$1,075,600
2023$861,700$185,200$1,046,900
2022$773,500$165,000$938,500
2021$653,700$132,800$786,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$834,100$241,500$1,075,600
2023$861,700$185,200$1,046,900
2022$773,500$165,000$938,500
2021$653,700$132,800$786,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps