25 WALT KUHN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WALT KUHN ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0040/F / /
Acct#
012032
Owner
THAYER ANDREW/JESSICA
Assessment
$1,797,800
Appraisal
$1,797,800
PID
102323
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,429,700$368,100$1,797,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,429,700$368,100$1,797,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHAYER ANDREW/JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address25 WALT KUHN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$925,000
Book & Page 16049/0829
Sale Date02/10/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THAYER ANDREW/JESSICA$925,00016049/082902/10/2011
WALT KUHN ROAD LLC$235,00014242/028410/01/2004
CVITKOVICH DONALD G/PAMELA S$217,00012890/027805/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,882
Replacement Cost: $1,639,852
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,393,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,675 2,675
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,659 1,659
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 81 41
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 584 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 289 0
SLBSLAB 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,611 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 84 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,064 0
   10,463 4,882

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Land$368,100
Appraised Value$368,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,319,600$368,100$1,687,700
2023$1,291,600$368,100$1,659,700
2022$1,188,900$368,100$1,557,000
2021$1,033,500$266,200$1,299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,319,600$368,100$1,687,700
2023$1,291,600$368,100$1,659,700
2022$1,188,900$368,100$1,557,000
2021$1,033,500$266,200$1,299,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps