22 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/N / /
Acct#
012033
Owner
CABANILLA LOUIS/TERRI
Assessment
$996,900
Appraisal
$996,900
PID
102324
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,400$211,500$996,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,400$211,500$996,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCABANILLA LOUIS/TERRI
Co-Owner
Address22 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$639,000
Book & Page 17459/762
Sale Date07/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CABANILLA LOUIS/TERRI$639,00017459/76207/27/2020
PATEL ROBINS/HETAL$575,00016006/005112/10/2010
KAROUTAS APOSTOLAS P$014581/039408/22/2005
KAROUTAS PERIKLIS$142,50012890/028005/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,448
Replacement Cost: $918,940
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$781,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,124 2,124
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 816 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 868 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   7,062 3,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$211,500
Appraised Value$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,100$211,500$865,600
2023$654,100$132,200$786,300
2022$677,200$132,200$809,400
2021$566,700$132,200$698,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,100$211,500$865,600
2023$654,100$132,200$786,300
2022$677,200$132,200$809,400
2021$566,700$132,200$698,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps