4 TIMBER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TIMBER DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/A / /
Acct#
012035
Owner
SCHOFF NATHAN J
Assessment
$725,900
Appraisal
$725,900
PID
102343
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,600$169,300$725,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,600$169,300$725,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFF NATHAN J
Co-Owner
Address4 TIMBER DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15538/0447
Sale Date12/29/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHOFF NATHAN J$015538/044712/29/2008
SCHOFF KENNETH F$80,00013166/031607/14/2003
CLARK EDWARD E JR$115,0005651/000411/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $448,187
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   3,596 1,841
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 442
Replacement Cost: $166,650
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 784 274
BASFIRST FLOOR 168 168
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
   1,960 442

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$169,300
Appraised Value$169,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,800$169,300$668,100
2023$500,300$141,100$641,400
2022$468,700$141,100$609,800
2021$394,200$133,000$527,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,800$169,300$668,100
2023$500,300$141,100$641,400
2022$468,700$141,100$609,800
2021$394,200$133,000$527,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps