6 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/E / /
Acct#
012037
Owner
TODD DEBRA/KEVIN J
Assessment
$948,600
Appraisal
$948,600
PID
102345
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,000$210,600$948,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,000$210,600$948,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTODD DEBRA/KEVIN J
Co-Owner
Address6 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$609,000
Book & Page 14513/0677
Sale Date06/27/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TODD DEBRA/KEVIN J$609,00014513/067706/27/2005
WEICHERT RELOCATION RESOURCES INC$609,00014513/067406/10/2005
TANGUAY MICHAL W/ANGELA M$124,90012904/014005/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $863,964
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$734,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,922 1,922
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,442 1,082
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 252 126
FATATTIC, FINISHED 392 78
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 718 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 770 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,922 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 342 0
   8,012 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Land$210,600
Appraised Value$210,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,800$210,600$871,400
2023$660,800$131,600$792,400
2022$618,300$131,600$749,900
2021$517,900$131,600$649,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,800$210,600$871,400
2023$660,800$131,600$792,400
2022$618,300$131,600$749,900
2021$517,900$131,600$649,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps