82 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0140/ / /
Acct#
001045
Owner
OLMSTEAD CAROL L/ JAYNE T
Assessment
$413,200
Appraisal
$413,200
PID
1024
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$159,500$413,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$159,500$413,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOLMSTEAD CAROL L/ JAYNE T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 82
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$145,000
Book & Page 14126/0476
Sale Date06/11/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLMSTEAD CAROL L/ JAYNE T$145,00014126/047606/11/2004
CAIN CAROL L$16,0003394/020711/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $324,288
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 430 0
   3,022 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Land$159,500
Appraised Value$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,800$159,500$393,300
2023$233,800$132,900$366,700
2022$215,100$132,900$348,000
2021$180,500$125,300$305,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,800$159,500$393,300
2023$233,800$132,900$366,700
2022$215,100$132,900$348,000
2021$180,500$125,300$305,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps