3 WOODS RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WOODS RUN
Mblu
0094/ 0035/T / /
Acct#
012046
Owner
CARR VICTORIA L/JEFFREY M
Assessment
$783,000
Appraisal
$783,000
PID
102442
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$218,500$783,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,500$218,500$783,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARR VICTORIA L/JEFFREY M
Co-Owner
Address3 WOODS RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14301/0701
Sale Date11/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARR VICTORIA L/JEFFREY M$014301/070111/24/2004
CARR VICTORIA L/JEFFREY M$013033/004204/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $659,868
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,838 1,838
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 976 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,480 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 826 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 530 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 2,664 0
   8,314 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Land$218,500
Appraised Value$218,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,600$218,500$724,100
2023$505,600$170,800$676,400
2022$489,900$170,800$660,700
2021$410,600$145,200$555,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$505,600$218,500$724,100
2023$505,600$170,800$676,400
2022$489,900$170,800$660,700
2021$410,600$145,200$555,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps