2 WANDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WANDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0028/B / /
Acct#
012048
Owner
MORRISSEY WILLIAM E JR
Assessment
$1,139,800
Appraisal
$1,139,800
PID
102462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$783,200$356,600$1,139,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$783,200$356,600$1,139,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISSEY WILLIAM E JR
Co-OwnerMATRANGA ERIN M
Address2 WANDER HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17822/122
Sale Date09/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORRISSEY WILLIAM E JR$017822/12209/09/2018
MORRISSEY WILLIAM E$595,00017715/009805/15/2018
ELDREDGE HEIDI B$583,00015968/076310/21/2010
DOIRON RICHARD J/BRENDA L$695,00014809/033704/14/2006
MILLION L RONALD$149,40013071/014205/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,451
Replacement Cost: $920,361
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$782,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,612 1,612
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 781 781
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 669 669
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 778 389
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 530 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 706 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 815 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 236 0
   6,390 3,451

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.86
Frontage
Land$356,600
Appraised Value$356,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$705,100$356,600$1,061,700
2023$705,100$258,800$963,900
2022$642,600$258,800$901,400
2021$533,200$201,400$734,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$705,100$356,600$1,061,700
2023$705,100$258,800$963,900
2022$642,600$258,800$901,400
2021$533,200$201,400$734,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000
201931VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps