YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 TALL PINES WAY
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/C / /
Acct#
012049
Owner
DALTON MARK R
Assessment
$911,000
Appraisal
$911,000
PID
102463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$708,100
$202,900
$911,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$708,100
$202,900
$911,000
Owner of Record
Owner
DALTON MARK R
Co-Owner
Address
2 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$160,000
Book & Page
14950/0956
Sale Date
09/08/2006
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DALTON MARK R
$160,000
14950/0956
09/08/2006
ELDREDGE LUMBER & HARDWARE INC
$128,000
14813/0987
04/20/2006
BOURQUE OSWALD
$109,900
13077/0109
06/25/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2007
Living Area:
3,060
Replacement Cost:
$828,180
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$704,000
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
7
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,920
1,920
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
1,140
1,140
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
780
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
228
0
UAT
ATTIC, UNFINISHED
1,920
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,140
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
180
0
7,308
3,060
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
400
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.81
Frontage
Land
$202,900
Appraised Value
$202,900
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
160.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$589,800
$202,900
$792,700
2023
$610,500
$126,800
$737,300
2022
$609,200
$126,800
$736,000
2021
$509,600
$126,800
$636,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$589,800
$202,900
$792,700
2023
$610,500
$126,800
$737,300
2022
$609,200
$126,800
$736,000
2021
$509,600
$126,800
$636,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps