5 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/T / /
Acct#
012051
Owner
OSTEN RICHARD M/JESSIE L
Assessment
$719,900
Appraisal
$719,900
PID
102465
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$193,900$719,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,000$193,900$719,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTEN RICHARD M/JESSIE L
Co-Owner
Address5 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$199,000
Book & Page 14567/0438
Sale Date08/12/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSTEN RICHARD M/JESSIE L$199,00014567/043808/12/2005
SWANICK PAUL E JR$170,00014567/043508/12/2005
BOURQUE OSWALD$124,90013077/012506/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $617,723
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,388 694
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 440 154
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 100 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,488 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   5,434 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$193,900
Appraised Value$193,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,600$193,900$678,500
2023$484,600$121,200$605,800
2022$461,800$121,200$583,000
2021$387,600$121,200$508,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$484,600$193,900$678,500
2023$484,600$121,200$605,800
2022$461,800$121,200$583,000
2021$387,600$121,200$508,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps