15 RAILROAD AVENUE #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RAILROAD AVENUE #2
Mblu
0023/ 0003/ 0002/ /
Acct#
012052
Owner
VISCIONE FRANCIS A III/CAROL J
Assessment
$429,400
Appraisal
$429,400
PID
102482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$272,200$429,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$272,200$429,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVISCIONE FRANCIS A III/CAROL J
Co-Owner
Address26 BELMONT
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$292,000
Book & Page 14720/0501
Sale Date11/03/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VISCIONE FRANCIS A III/CAROL J$292,00014720/050111/03/2005
MURPHY KEVIN/DONNA$330,0009768/012005/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $221,374
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super615
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 359 0
   2,679 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$272,200
Appraised Value$272,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$242,000$399,200
2023$233,600$107,600$341,200
2022$233,600$107,600$341,200
2021$233,600$91,800$325,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,200$242,000$399,200
2023$233,600$107,600$341,200
2022$233,600$107,600$341,200
2021$233,600$91,800$325,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps