20 GARDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 GARDEN ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0110/ / /
Acct#
001046
Owner
ENCARNACAO ANN L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$473,500
Appraisal
$473,500
PID
1025
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$357,300$473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$357,300$473,500

Owner of Record
OwnerENCARNACAO ANN L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerANN L ENCARNACAO REV TRUST
Address50C WASHINGTON PARK 12
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17274/0734
Sale Date07/06/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENCARNACAO ANN L TRUSTEE$017274/073407/06/2016
ENCARNACAO ANN L$105,0008554/017712/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 756
Replacement Cost: $162,881
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 756 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
   816 756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$357,300
Appraised Value$357,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,200$289,200$405,400
2023$116,200$255,200$371,400
2022$108,500$242,400$350,900
2021$94,600$225,400$320,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,200$289,200$405,400
2023$116,200$255,200$371,400
2022$108,500$242,400$350,900
2021$94,600$225,400$320,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps