81 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/E / /
Acct#
012055
Owner
BOISVERT ANNIKAH F
Assessment
$1,328,500
Appraisal
$1,328,500
PID
102542
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,005,800$322,700$1,328,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,005,800$322,700$1,328,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISVERT ANNIKAH F
Co-Owner
Address81 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 18739/256
Sale Date07/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOISVERT ANNIKAH F$1,000,00018739/25607/14/2021
HOLLAND KATHLEEN V/EDWARD S/TIFFANY$619,90017929/47104/12/2019
HARRINGTON SCOTT W/HEATHER E$017556/021109/01/2017
HARRINGTON SCOTT W$455,60016314/051104/26/2012
BANK OF AMERICA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$015792/096112/22/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,102
Replacement Cost: $1,069,242
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$908,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,708 1,708
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,688 1,266
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FOPPORCH, OPEN 352 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   6,772 5,102

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$322,700
Appraised Value$322,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  896.00 S.F.$85,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$853,200$301,100$1,154,300
2023$853,200$272,500$1,125,700
2022$817,400$225,900$1,043,300
2021$693,500$197,200$890,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$853,200$301,100$1,154,300
2023$853,200$272,500$1,125,700
2022$817,400$225,900$1,043,300
2021$693,500$197,200$890,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps