83 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/F / /
Acct#
012056
Owner
RONCA MATTHEW S
Assessment
$1,317,100
Appraisal
$1,317,100
PID
102543
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$996,400$320,700$1,317,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$996,400$320,700$1,317,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRONCA MATTHEW S
Co-Owner
Address83 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18734/251
Sale Date07/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RONCA MATTHEW S$018734/25107/14/2021
RONCA MATTHEW S$566,50015707/004808/05/2009
LASALLE BANK NA TRUSTEE$594,15015677/048204/16/2009
BURNS ANN/BRYANT$014991/070410/19/2006
BURNS BRYANT$835,00014851/083805/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 5,256
Replacement Cost: $1,163,866
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$989,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,816 1,816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,792 1,344
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,168 1,168
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 928 928
FOPPORCH, OPEN 148 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   6,946 5,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$320,700
Appraised Value$320,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$830,200$299,300$1,129,500
2023$830,200$270,800$1,101,000
2022$859,500$224,500$1,084,000
2021$719,700$196,000$915,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$830,200$299,300$1,129,500
2023$830,200$270,800$1,101,000
2022$859,500$224,500$1,084,000
2021$719,700$196,000$915,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps