16 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0070/ / /
Acct#
001047
Owner
KOCHANOWSKI TRUST JANET C
Assessment
$706,300
Appraisal
$706,300
PID
1026
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$560,700$706,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$560,700$706,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHANOWSKI TRUST JANET C
Co-OwnerCALDON BRIAN E/SUSAN P/JAMES P/CHRISTOPHER C
Address60 OLD FARMS RD
AVON, CT 06001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19584/510
Sale Date12/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOCHANOWSKI TRUST JANET C$019584/51012/27/2024
KOCHANOWSKI JANET C$018568/72702/16/2021
CALDON CLIFTON M TRUSTEE$015179/017705/24/2007
CALDON ELEANOR E$01865/059701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $195,353
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 672 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   1,592 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$560,700
Appraised Value$560,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,600$507,300$652,900
2023$145,600$400,500$546,100
2022$135,800$433,900$569,700
2021$113,700$367,100$480,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,600$507,300$652,900
2023$145,600$400,500$546,100
2022$135,800$433,900$569,700
2021$113,700$367,100$480,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps