16 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0217/ / /
Acct#
001048
Owner
LUGG ROBERT V/BENS AMY L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$751,900
Appraisal
$751,900
PID
1027
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$558,200$751,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$558,200$751,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUGG ROBERT V/BENS AMY L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBENS LUGG FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address6 COLLEGE CIR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18182/464
Sale Date02/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUGG ROBERT V/BENS AMY L TRUSTEES$018182/46402/20/2020
LUGG ROBERT V$017050/089707/01/2015
LUGG NANCY C TRUSTEE$90,0007695/012508/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $272,161
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 651 651
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 651 651
WDKDECK, WOOD 540 0
   1,842 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$558,200
Appraised Value$558,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,500$451,900$630,400
2023$178,500$398,700$577,200
2022$164,000$378,800$542,800
2021$137,600$333,700$471,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,500$451,900$630,400
2023$178,500$398,700$577,200
2022$164,000$378,800$542,800
2021$137,600$333,700$471,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps