2 EVELYN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 EVELYN DRIVE
Mblu
0032/A 0089/ / /
Acct#
012067
Owner
MULLIN KATHLEEN A/JENNIFER
Assessment
$935,900
Appraisal
$935,900
PID
102702
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,000$315,900$935,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,000$315,900$935,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIN KATHLEEN A/JENNIFER
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 442
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19133/463
Sale Date10/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLIN KATHLEEN A/JENNIFER$019133/46310/14/2022
MULLIN WILLIAM J/KATHLEEN A$014432/017004/15/2005
MULLIN WILLIAM$110,00013270/028608/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,461
Replacement Cost: $725,162
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,596 1,197
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 266 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 259 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 178 0
   5,647 2,461

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Land$315,900
Appraised Value$315,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,500$289,500$861,000
2023$571,500$246,700$818,200
2022$526,200$260,000$786,200
2021$457,600$173,300$630,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$571,500$289,500$861,000
2023$571,500$246,700$818,200
2022$526,200$260,000$786,200
2021$457,600$173,300$630,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps