1 HARRIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HARRIS LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0028/F / /
Acct#
012068
Owner
TOOHER NANCY B
Assessment
$532,200
Appraisal
$532,200
PID
102722
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$155,000$532,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$155,000$532,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTOOHER NANCY B
Co-OwnerMIMINAS KOSTAS S
Address33 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16066/0086
Sale Date03/02/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOOHER NANCY B$016066/008603/02/2011
TOOHER EDMUND J/PATRICIA A$82,00013290/022507/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $428,601
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,568 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,568 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   4,736 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.49
Frontage
Land$155,000
Appraised Value$155,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,500$155,000$492,500
2023$356,600$129,200$485,800
2022$333,600$129,200$462,800
2021$279,000$121,900$400,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,500$155,000$492,500
2023$356,600$129,200$485,800
2022$333,600$129,200$462,800
2021$279,000$121,900$400,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps