1 FOREST HILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 FOREST HILL LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0040/D / /
Acct#
012073
Owner
DEACON WILLIAM C/LINDA A
Assessment
$1,401,000
Appraisal
$1,401,000
PID
102802
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,032,100$368,900$1,401,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,032,100$368,900$1,401,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEACON WILLIAM C/LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address1 FOREST HILL LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$269,000
Book & Page 17283/0759
Sale Date07/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEACON WILLIAM C/LINDA A$269,00017283/075907/22/2016
KNOX PATRICIA B$014555/030407/07/2005
BURDICK SUSAN L$225,00013482/004009/07/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 4,751
Replacement Cost: $1,100,579
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,023,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,517 1,517
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,517 1,517
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,141 1,141
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 221 0
PTOPATIO 357 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 214 0
   6,981 4,751

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Land$368,900
Appraised Value$368,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$924,500$368,900$1,293,400
2023$934,400$368,900$1,303,300
2022$804,000$368,900$1,172,900
2021$680,400$266,700$947,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$924,500$368,900$1,293,400
2023$934,400$368,900$1,303,300
2022$804,000$368,900$1,172,900
2021$680,400$266,700$947,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps