20 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0029/A / /
Acct#
012074
Owner
WESTON JESSICA P
Assessment
$951,000
Appraisal
$951,000
PID
102803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,100$352,900$951,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,100$352,900$951,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTON JESSICA P
Co-Owner
Address20 CLARK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 13485/0172
Sale Date09/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WESTON JESSICA P$100,00013485/017209/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,638
Replacement Cost: $702,637
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,648 1,648
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 813 813
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 506 177
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 744 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,648 0
   5,905 2,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Land$352,900
Appraised Value$352,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,100$352,900$904,000
2023$551,100$226,800$777,900
2022$507,200$226,800$734,000
2021$440,700$226,800$667,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$551,100$352,900$904,000
2023$551,100$226,800$777,900
2022$507,200$226,800$734,000
2021$440,700$226,800$667,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps