240 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
012078
Owner
GAW BRYAN G
Assessment
$628,500
Appraisal
$628,500
PID
102844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$453,700$628,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,800$453,700$628,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGAW BRYAN G
Co-Owner
Address638 WACHUSETT ST
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$465,500
Book & Page 18892/875
Sale Date11/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAW BRYAN G$465,50018892/87511/30/2021
WILLIAMS SAMUEL/JENNIFER$397,60018642/25404/26/2021
DELOZIER DONALD A$157,85013756/016812/02/2003
CROSSMAN WILFRED/MARJORIE$34,0002800/011606/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $206,065
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   1,908 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$453,700
Appraised Value$453,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,800$423,400$598,200
2023$174,800$383,100$557,900
2022$162,300$317,800$480,100
2021$127,600$248,100$375,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,800$423,400$598,200
2023$174,800$383,100$557,900
2022$162,300$317,800$480,100
2021$127,600$248,100$375,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps